Integrated land and resource management panel
of Chapais-Chibougamau

The territory of the Integrated land and resource management panel of Chapais-Chibougamau includes the forest management units (FMU) 026-64 and 026-66 for a total surface of 962 380 hectares. 35% of this surface is considered unproductive, 1% is excluded from the FMUs and 6% is excluded from the forest possibility.

You are a member of a group of users of the forest territory and wish to assert the concerns and the expectations of your group towards the planned forest activities management as delegate ? See if your group is already represented according to the list of composition to the right and in the denial, submit to us your application with the form of designation of a delegate (on-line form).

Send us the completed form at : tgirt@greibj-eijbrg.ca

Image
Composition as of January 4, 2019
Delegates and alternates
User group Delegate   Alternate
Chief of the community and/or Mayor and/or Chairperson of the locality Steve Gamache    Denise Larouche
Manon Cyr    
BGA Denis Chiasson   Julie Boilard
Dave lepage   Frédéric Laliberté
PRAU Miriam Audrey Lessard Légaré   Marie-Eve Gosselin
Jean-Claude Villeneuve   Alain Rhéaume
     
Wildlife reserve manager Mireille Gravel    
Outfitter Jean Blanchard   Fernand Potvin
Agricultural leaseholder Normand Boucher   Raymond Bouchard
Tallyman/Trapping permit holder/Local trappers association Varley Shecapio Blacksmith   Paul Dixon
Paul Dixon    
Environment and water Adario Masty   Johny Cooper
Silviculture companies Chris Cooper    
Forestry workers (mill) Paul Gravel    
Forestry workers (forest) Pierre Leblond    
Joint working group Allan Saganash   Arthur Bosum
Local economic development Lise Aubin    
Non-wood forest products Sonia Côté   Martial Pouliot
Off-road vehicle Jacques Bérubé   Dominic Gilbert
Vactioners Régis Simard   Daniel Savard
Mining industry - development Jacqueline Leroux    
Mining industry - exploration Karole Gagnon   Sylvain Lépine
Tourism/forest recreation/culture Daniel Bédard   Isabelle Paradis
Hunters/fishermen/wildlife observers      
Energy/biomass Pascal Tremblay   Pascal Tremblay
Youth groups Gino Manning   Marie-Claude Tremblay
Women's groups Marie-Claude Tremblay   Danielle Meilleur
Seniors groups Daniel Forgues  
 
Observers
Organisation Observer
GREIBJ Martin Filion (animateur)
Johanne Morasse
MFFP-Forest Serge Bergeron
MFFP-Wildlife Julien second
Cree Nation Government Stéphane Ouellet
Nicolas Lemieux
James Bay Regional Administration